Denmark Immigration

Denmark Visa

Find out if you qualify to immigrate to Denmark. We will evaluate all your immigration options for free.

Denmark Visa

Denmark is one among the 27 member states of EU and owing to this fact, every year increased number of visitors have been witnessed being visited.

The allowances under Denmark Visa are as follows --

o Live and work in Denmark for up to 3 years (extensions are available for a further 1 year and then 4 years thereafter)
o Seek and engage in work activities (not including self-employment)
o Pathway to Permanent Residence in Denmark

The applicant has to satisfy the following criteria to afford this Global Visa --

o You must hold at least a Bachelors degree equivalent to a Danish Degree
o Must be able to evidence a basic grasp of either English, German, Danish or Norwegian language
o Must have at least 1 year of work experience in an occupation listed on Denmark's positive skills list

Besides the requirements demanded for, above, the following maintenance must be evidenced for the applicant's first year in Denmark:

o DKK 5,367 for persons under the age of 25 living alone
o DKK 6,472 for persons over the age of 25 living alone
o DKK 5,367 per person for spouses or cohabiting partners

Moreover, a Danish Green Card test is conducted in which the applicant has to score minimum of 100 score to afford Denmark Visa.

For further details and Denmark Visa Services, contact Canada Visa Point.

Let's work together

Canada Visa Point

Find out if you qualify to immigrate to Canada. We will evaluate all your immigration options for free.