United Kingdom Immigration

United Kingdom Business Visa

Find out if you qualify to immigrate to United Kingdom. We will evaluate all your immigration options for free.

United Kingdom Business Visa

People who shows interest in considerable investment in the country, UK has introduced separate visa permission for that lot.

The following are the options under the UK Business Visa -

1. Tier 1 - Entrepreneur Visa:

The Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa is based on point systems and is meant for only those business professionals who have running one or more than one business in the United Kingdom.

The following are the allowances under this visa type -

o to live in the UK and work in the business applicant has set up/established, taken over or joined in the UK
o A route to settling in the UK permanently

95, is the minimum score point that an applicant has to satisfy while applying for this visa. Other than this, the following are the additional requirements -

o Must be able to provide evidence of access to £200,000 or £50,000 (if choosing the option of specific sponsorship)
o Must be able to provide evidence that the money is held in one or more regulated financial institutions and is disposable in the UK ( if funds are held in an overseas financial institution)
o Must meet the genuine entrepreneur test
o Must meet English Language proficiency
o Must show that s/he has maintained a certain amount of funds for him/her and dependants

There are however two other types of Entrepreneur visas which Canada Visa Point can assist you with the requirements and other UK Immigration services.

2. Tier 1 - Investor Visa:

A person, who have high net worth and desires to invest in the United Kingdom, can avail Tier 1 Investor Visa.

The following are the allowances under this category of visa -

o To live and work in the UK
o A route to settling in the UK permanently

In order to apply for a Tier 1 investor, an applicant must meet the minimum points requirement of 75 and satisfy the following requirements in order to do so:

o Must be able to provide evidence of having money of their own under their control, held in a regulated financial institution and disposable in the UK of no less than £1 million OR
o Must be able to provide evidence that they have personal assets, which taking into account any liabilities to which they are subject, have a value exceeding £2 million AND has money under his control held in a financial institution and disposable in the UK amounting to no less than £1 million which has been loaned to him/her by a UK financial institution

There is no maintenance and English Language requirement under this category

On satisfying the given parameters, you can approach Canada Visa Point as we are well known Visa Consultant offering UK Immigration and UK Work Visa Services.

Let's work together

Canada Visa Point

Find out if you qualify to immigrate to Canada. We will evaluate all your immigration options for free.