Visit UK

Visitor Visa-UK

The standard visitor visa has many reasons to stay the applicant in the UK such as travel, tourism, short-term business appointments, participating in sports events, academic conferences and receiving private medical treatment etc.

Duration of the stay

The visitor visa is issued for 6 months and it can be extended if required.

Eligibility Requirements

  1. The applicant must prove that he will leave the UK after his intended work has been done.
  2. The applicants should have enough funds to help themselves and other family members included in their stay while in the UK
  3. The applicant should have enough funds to return (includes onward tickets and any other travel costs) from the UK.

For more information or updates on UK immigration call us or visit our website at canadavisapoint.com

Call Now
Chat Now