Visit USA

Visitor Visa-USA

The visitor visa to the USA is issued to enter the United States of America temporarily on the purpose of tourism, visiting friends or family, business activities or medical treatment. It is also called as a B-1/B-2 visa to the USA. The business activities include educational or scientific conferences, professional or business conventions.

The visitor visa is subject to approval. It allows the applicant to stay in the USA for a maximum of 6 months duration and can be extended if required; again it is subject to approval.

Qualifications

  1. The applicant must show that the purpose of the trip is temporary and he will stay in the USA for a specific or limited period of time.
  2. The applicant should have sufficient funds to support his stay in the USA.
  3. The applicant should show that he has a permanent resident outside the USA as well as social and economic ties which will ensure his return at the end of the visit.

For more information or updates on USA immigration call us or visit our website at canadavisapoint.com

Call Now
Chat Now